2023-2024 Boys Volleyball Schedule
Date | Opponent | Location | Result | W/L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Feb 15 () | Madera South | Madera South | 2-3 | L | |
Madera South | Madera South | ||||
Fri, Feb 23 () | Jesuit | Sanger | 0-2 | L | |
Jesuit | Sanger | ||||
Fri, Feb 23 () | Roosevelt | Sanger | 2-0 | W | |
Roosevelt | Sanger | ||||
Fri, Feb 23 () | Tamalpais | Sanger | 2-1 | W | |
Tamalpais | Sanger | ||||
Sat, Feb 24 () | St. Joseph | Sanger | 1-2 | L | |
St. Joseph | Sanger | ||||
Sat, Feb 24 () | Monterey | Sanger | 2-1 | W | |
Monterey | Sanger | ||||
Sat, Feb 24 () | Clovis | Sanger | 0-2 | L | |
Clovis | Sanger | ||||
Tue, Feb 27 | Hoover | Hoover | 3-0 | W | |
Hoover | Hoover | ||||
Fri, Mar 01 () | Oxnard | 2-1 | W | ||
Oxnard | |||||
Fri, Mar 01 () | Saugus | 2-0 | W | ||
Saugus | |||||
Fri, Mar 01 () | San Luis Obispo | 0-2 | L | ||
San Luis Obispo | |||||
Sat, Mar 02 () | Trabuco Hills | 0-2 | L | ||
Trabuco Hills | |||||
Sat, Mar 02 () | St. Joseph | 1-2 | L | ||
St. Joseph | |||||
Tue, Mar 05 (6pm) | Madera | FCS | |||
Madera | FCS | ||||
Thu, Mar 07 (6pm) | Central | FCS | |||
Central | FCS | ||||
Tue, Mar 12 | Clovis North | FCS | 2-3 | L | |
Clovis North | FCS | ||||
Wed, Mar 13 | Clovis | FCS | 0-3 | L | |
Clovis | FCS | ||||
Tue, Mar 19 () | Reedley | 3-1 | W | ||
Reedley | |||||
Thu, Mar 21 | Immanuel | Immanuel | 3-0 | W | |
Immanuel | Immanuel | ||||
Thu, Apr 04 () | Bakersfield Christian | 3-0 | W | ||
Bakersfield Christian | |||||
Tue, Apr 09 | Washington Union | FCS | 3-0 | W | |
Washington Union | FCS | ||||
Thu, Apr 11 (6pm) | Selma | FCS | |||
Selma | FCS | ||||
Tue, Apr 16 (6pm) | Reedley | Reedley | |||
Reedley | Reedley | ||||
Sat, Apr 20 (TBA) | FCS | ||||
FCS | |||||
Thu, Apr 25 (6pm) | Washington Union | Washington Union | |||
Washington Union | Washington Union |
2023-2024 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Date | Opponent | Location | Result | W/L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 24 | Madera South | FCS | 3-0 | W | |
Madera South | FCS | ||||
Thu, Aug 31 | Kerman | Kerman | 3-0 | W | |
Kerman | Kerman | ||||
Thu, Sep 07 (4:30pm) | Clovis Christian (Frosh) | FCS | |||
Clovis Christian (Frosh) | FCS | ||||
Thu, Sep 07 | Fowler (JV, Var) | Fowler | 3-0 | W | |
Fowler (JV, Var) | Fowler | ||||
Tue, Sep 12 (3:30) | Garza (Frosh) | Garza | |||
Garza (Frosh) | Garza | ||||
Tue, Sep 12 | Parlier (JV, Var) | FCS | 3-0 | W | |
Parlier (JV, Var) | FCS | ||||
Thu, Sep 14 | Caruthers | Caruthers | 0-3 | L | |
Caruthers | Caruthers | ||||
Tue, Sep 19 | Minarets | FCS | 3-0 | W | |
Minarets | FCS | ||||
Thu, Sep 21 (3:30pm) | Immanuel (Frosh) | FCS | |||
Immanuel (Frosh) | FCS | ||||
Thu, Sep 21 | Riverdale (JV, Var) | FCS | 3-0 | W | |
Riverdale (JV, Var) | FCS | ||||
Tue, Sep 26 | Liberty | Liberty | 3-0 | W | |
Liberty | Liberty | ||||
Thu, Sep 28 | Yosemite | FCS | 2-3 | L | |
Yosemite | FCS | ||||
Mon, Oct 02 (4:30pm) | CVC (Frosh) | CVC | |||
CVC (Frosh) | CVC | ||||
Tue, Oct 03 (3:30pm) | Yosemite (Frosh) | Yosemite | |||
Yosemite (Frosh) | Yosemite | ||||
Tue, Oct 03 (5:00/6:00pm) | Chowchilla (JV, Var) | Chowchilla | |||
Chowchilla (JV, Var) | Chowchilla | ||||
Thu, Oct 05 (3:30pm) | Yosemite (Frosh) | FCS | |||
Yosemite (Frosh) | FCS | ||||
Thu, Oct 05 | Fowler (JV, Var) | FCS | 3-0 | W | |
Fowler (JV, Var) | FCS | ||||
Tue, Oct 10 (4:30pm) | Immanuel (Frosh) | Immanuel | |||
Immanuel (Frosh) | Immanuel | ||||
Tue, Oct 10 | Parlier (JV, Var) | Parlier | 3-1 | W | |
Parlier (JV, Var) | Parlier | ||||
Thu, Oct 12 | Caruthers (Senior Night) | FCS | 3-0 | W | |
Caruthers (Senior Night) | FCS | ||||
Tue, Oct 17 | Sierra (Elem/MS night) | FCS | 3-1 | W | |
Sierra (Elem/MS night) | FCS | ||||
Thu, Oct 19 (3:30pm) | CVC (Frosh) | FCS | |||
CVC (Frosh) | FCS | ||||
Thu, Oct 19 (4:30pm) | Clovis Christian | Valley Dream Center | |||
Clovis Christian | Valley Dream Center | ||||
Thu, Oct 19 (4:30/6:00pm) | Riverdale (JV, Var) | Riverdale | |||
Riverdale (JV, Var) | Riverdale | ||||
Tue, Oct 24 | Madera South | FCS | 3-1 | W | |
Madera South | FCS | ||||
Thu, Oct 26 | Bishop union | FCS | 3-1 | W | |
Bishop union | FCS | ||||
Tue, Oct 31 | Golden West Trailblazers | FCS | 3-0 | W | |
Golden West Trailblazers | FCS | ||||
Thu, Nov 02 | Mammoth | Mammoth | 3-2 | W | |
Mammoth | Mammoth | ||||
Tue, Nov 07 | Orland trojans | FCS | 3-0 | W | |
Orland trojans | FCS |
[Video] FC boys volleyball team defeats Washington Union
Hailey Higton, Photojournalist
• April 17, 2024
State championship within reach for girls volleyball
Meilani Gilmore Young, Editor
• October 27, 2023
Girls volleyball senior night
Julia Castiglione, Photo Editor
• October 21, 2023
Girls 2023 volleyball season championship bound
Julianna Briggs, Journalist
• September 14, 2023
Boys’ Volleyball Wrap-Up
Emma Calderon, Editor-in-Chief
• May 16, 2023
PROMO: Boys volleyball
Kemya Hopkins and Kemya Hopkins
• March 21, 2023
WRAP-UP: Girls volleyball 2022
Ezekiel VanNoy and Ezekiel VanNoy
• November 29, 2022
[Reel]: Girls Volleyball Championship
Micah Friesen and Micah Friesen
• November 7, 2022
Girls volleyball senior night!
Aubrey Graham and Aubrey Graham
• October 19, 2022
Girls’ varsity volleyball remains undefeated
Emma Calderon and Emma Calderon
• September 19, 2022
First boys volleyball scrimmage
Summer Foshee and Summer Foshee
• February 7, 2022
Boys volleyball season kicks off
Summer Foshee
• January 26, 2022
Load more stories
Recent Comments
- Delaney on Column: Taking the First Step
- kemya on Column: Taking the First Step
- Jeremy Brown on Athlete Spotlight: Izzy Adams overcomes surprising injury
- Angie Counts on [Podcast] FC EagleCast, Episode No. 4 – Angie Counts
- Ruby Baker on Athlete Spotlight: Izzy Adams overcomes surprising injury
Letter to the Editor